Logged in as user  [Login]  |
AHSP
Return to Search Results Printable Version
 





John T. Ross Residence

Other Names:

Statement of Significance

Description of Historic Place


Heritage Value


Character-Defining Elements


Location



Street Address:
Community:
Boundaries:
Contributing Resources:

ATS Legal Description:
Mer Rge Twp Sec LSD
4
24
52
32


PBL Legal Description (Cadastral Reference):
Plan Block Lot Parcel
NB
10
10


Latitude/Longitude:
Latitude Longitude CDT Datum Type
53.535507 -113.511832 NAD 83

UTM Reference:
Northing Easting Zone CDT Datum Type

Recognition

Recognition Authority:
Designation Status:
Date of Designation: 2007/11/26

Historical Information

Built: c.1909 to 1909
Significant Date(s) c.1909 to 1940
Theme(s)
Historic Function(s):
Current Function(s):
Architect:
Builder:
Context:

Additional Information

Object Number: 4664-0234
Designation File:
Related Listing(s):
Heritage Survey File:
Website Link:
Data Source:
Return to Search Results Printable Version



Freedom to Create. Spirit to Achieve.


Home    Contact Us    Login   Library Search

© 1995 - 2022 Government of Alberta    Copyright and Disclaimer    Privacy    Accessibility