Logged in as user  [Login]  |
AHSP
Return to Search Results Printable Version
 





KENNEY ARCHAEOLOGICAL SITE

Brocket, Near

Other Names:
Kenney Site

Location



Street Address:
Community: Brocket, Near
Boundaries: Portions of Legal Subdivision 8, Section 12, Township 7, Range 29, West of the Fourth Meridian
Contributing Resources: N/A

ATS Legal Description:
Mer Rge Twp Sec LSD
4
29
7
12
8 (ptn.)

PBL Legal Description (Cadastral Reference):
Plan Block Lot Parcel


N/A


Latitude/Longitude:
Latitude Longitude CDT Datum Type
49.544340 -113.796913

UTM Reference:
Northing Easting Zone CDT Datum Type

Recognition

Recognition Authority: Province of Alberta
Designation Status: Provincial Historic Resource
Date of Designation: 1980/08/05

Historical Information

Built: N/A
Significant Date(s) N/A
Theme(s) Developing Economies : Hunting and Gathering
Peopling the Land : Canada's Earliest Inhabitants
Historic Function(s):
Current Function(s):
Architect:
Builder:
Context: N/A

Additional Information

Object Number: 4665-0087
Designation File: Des. 723
Related Listing(s):
Heritage Survey File: HS 22663
Website Link: www.cvcfarms.com
Data Source: Alberta Culture and Community Spirit, Historic Resources Management Branch, Old St. Stephen's College, 8820 - 112 Street, Edmonton, AB T6G 2P8 (File: Des. 723).
Return to Search Results Printable Version



Freedom to Create. Spirit to Achieve.


Home    Search    Site Map    Contact Us    Login   Library Search

© 1995 - 2013 Government of Alberta    Copyright and Disclaimer    Privacy    Accessibility