Logged in as user  [Login]  |
AHSP
Return to Search Results Printable Version
 





Fletcher Archaeological Site

Purple Springs, Near

Other Names:
Fletcher Site

Location



Street Address: N/A
Community: Purple Springs, Near
Boundaries: NW 27-7-14-W4
Contributing Resources: N/A

ATS Legal Description:
Mer Rge Twp Sec LSD
4
14
7
27
11

PBL Legal Description (Cadastral Reference):
Plan Block Lot Parcel

Latitude/Longitude:
Latitude Longitude CDT Datum Type
49.591302 -111.824976

UTM Reference:
Northing Easting Zone CDT Datum Type

Recognition

Recognition Authority: Province of Alberta
Designation Status: Provincial Historic Resource
Date of Designation: 1980/02/21

Historical Information

Built: N/A
Significant Date(s) N/A
Theme(s)
Historic Function(s):
Current Function(s):
Architect:
Builder:
Context: N/A

Additional Information

Object Number: 4665-0200
Designation File: DES 0768
Related Listing(s):
Heritage Survey File: HS 28107
Website Link:
Data Source: Alberta Culture and Community Spirit, Historic Resources Management Branch, Old St. Stephen's College, 8820 - 112 Street, Edmonton, AB T6G 2P8 (File: Des. 768)
Return to Search Results Printable Version



Freedom to Create. Spirit to Achieve.


Home    Contact Us    Login   Library Search

© 1995 - 2021 Government of Alberta    Copyright and Disclaimer    Privacy    Accessibility